Gun Club
Follow Us On:
 
 

NOVEMBER MONTHLY MATCH

November 10, 2013
Stage Details
These are NOT Official Results

These are not official results. IDPA does not recognize results not ranked by Division/Classification.
Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     Stage 4     Stage 5     Stage 6

 

Stage 1
 Top of Page      Stage 2 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 KYLE GEMLAAR SSP/SS 18.82 15.82  3.00  16% 6 0 0 0 0
2 PAUL MALCHOW ESP/EX 21.18 20.68  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
3 ROBERT WOLFE SSP/SS 21.71 19.21  2.50  12% 5 0 0 0 0
4 TRAVIS JORDAN ESP/SS 22.51 16.01  6.50  29% 13 0 0 0 0
5 SEAN BEERY ESP/EX 26.11 19.61  6.50  25% 7 1 0 0 0
6 RAY LAGUNA ESP/MM 26.47 25.47  1.00  4% 2 0 0 0 0
7 TERRY FLYNN ESP/MM 27.31 26.81  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
8 DAVID MCGRATH SSP/UN 28.16 23.66  4.50  16% 9 0 0 0 0
9 JODY BATTEN SSP/MM 28.36 24.36  4.00  14% 8 0 0 0 0
10 JOHN LINDER SSP/MM 28.48 27.48  1.00  4% 2 0 0 0 0
11 RENE JOLY ESP/SS 28.97 22.97  6.00  21% 6 1 0 0 0
12 RODNEY CLARKSON CDP/SS 31.86 28.36  3.50  11% 1 1 0 0 0
13 NICK URSO CDP/MM 32.02 30.52  1.50  5% 3 0 0 0 0
14 JIM PHILLIPS SSP/MM 33.95 33.45  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
15 ROBERT MCFARLAND SSP/UN 35.40 35.40  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
16 MIKE WILLIAMS SSR/SS 36.62 36.12  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
17 JUDY MACKOWSKI SSP/UN 37.31 34.81  2.50  7% 5 0 0 0 0
18 TOM HITCHCOCK SSP/UN 38.18 31.68  6.50  17% 7 1 0 0 0
19 TED SURYNT SSP/MM 40.08 39.08  1.00  2% 2 0 0 0 0
20 CHUCK CLARK SSP/SS 40.31 28.31  12.00  30% 14 0 0 1 0
21 JAY LAWYER ESP/UN 43.85 40.85  3.00  7% 6 0 0 0 0
22 JERRY AUTRY SSP/MM 44.61 43.61  1.00  2% 2 0 0 0 0
23 DONALD ROSS SSP/UN 48.11 45.11  3.00  6% 6 0 0 0 0
24 MORRIS GOODWIN ESP/NV 65.43 61.43  4.00  6% 2 1 0 0 0
25 JAY JONES CDP/UN 68.62 61.62  7.00  10% 14 0 0 0 0

 

Stage 2
 Top of Page      Stage 1       Stage 3 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 SEAN BEERY ESP/EX 13.63 11.13  2.50  18% 5 0 0 0 0
2 KYLE GEMLAAR SSP/SS 14.29 10.29  4.00  28% 8 0 0 0 0
3 TRAVIS JORDAN ESP/SS 16.07 11.57  4.50  28% 9 0 0 0 0
4 PAUL MALCHOW ESP/EX 17.58 11.58  6.00  34% 12 0 0 0 0
5 RENE JOLY ESP/SS 19.38 15.88  3.50  18% 7 0 0 0 0
6 ROBERT WOLFE SSP/SS 19.68 16.18  3.50  18% 7 0 0 0 0
7 TERRY FLYNN ESP/MM 20.47 15.47  5.00  24% 10 0 0 0 0
8 ROBERT MCFARLAND SSP/UN 21.37 19.87  1.50  7% 3 0 0 0 0
9 DAVID MCGRATH SSP/UN 21.42 18.42  3.00  14% 6 0 0 0 0
10 CHUCK CLARK SSP/SS 23.79 16.29  7.50  32% 15 0 0 0 0
11 NICK URSO CDP/MM 24.64 15.14  9.50  39% 19 0 0 0 0
12 RODNEY CLARKSON CDP/SS 27.16 15.66  11.50  42% 23 0 0 0 0
13 JODY BATTEN SSP/MM 27.54 19.04  8.50  31% 17 0 0 0 0
14 RAY LAGUNA ESP/MM 29.00 18.50  10.50  36% 21 0 0 0 0
15 JIM PHILLIPS SSP/MM 29.41 24.41  5.00  17% 10 0 0 0 0
16 JUDY MACKOWSKI SSP/UN 29.47 18.47  11.00  37% 22 0 0 0 0
17 MIKE WILLIAMS SSR/SS 30.69 27.69  3.00  10% 6 0 0 0 0
18 JAY JONES CDP/UN 32.43 25.43  7.00  22% 14 0 0 0 0
19 JAY LAWYER ESP/UN 32.99 25.99  7.00  21% 14 0 0 0 0
20 JOHN LINDER SSP/MM 33.00 21.50  11.50  35% 23 0 0 0 0
21 TOM HITCHCOCK SSP/UN 34.60 21.10  13.50  39% 27 0 0 0 0
22 DONALD ROSS SSP/UN 36.38 23.38  13.00  36% 26 0 0 0 0
23 MORRIS GOODWIN ESP/NV 41.39 33.89  7.50  18% 15 0 0 0 0
24 JERRY AUTRY SSP/MM 41.50 35.00  6.50  16% 13 0 0 0 0
25 TED SURYNT SSP/MM 47.18 42.68  4.50  10% 3 1 0 0 0

 

Stage 3
 Top of Page      Stage 2       Stage 4 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 CHUCK CLARK SSP/SS 12.12 11.12  1.00  8% 2 0 0 0 0
2 TRAVIS JORDAN ESP/SS 13.81 11.81  2.00  14% 4 0 0 0 0
3 PAUL MALCHOW ESP/EX 14.01 10.51  3.50  25% 1 1 0 0 0
4 JOHN LINDER SSP/MM 15.86 14.86  1.00  6% 2 0 0 0 0
5 RENE JOLY ESP/SS 16.58 15.08  1.50  9% 3 0 0 0 0
6 SEAN BEERY ESP/EX 16.76 9.26  7.50  45% 9 1 0 0 0
7 KYLE GEMLAAR SSP/SS 17.42 10.92  6.50  37% 7 1 0 0 0
8 RAY LAGUNA ESP/MM 17.96 14.46  3.50  19% 7 0 0 0 0
9 NICK URSO CDP/MM 18.85 14.35  4.50  24% 9 0 0 0 0
10 JODY BATTEN SSP/MM 19.51 17.51  2.00  10% 4 0 0 0 0
11 ROBERT WOLFE SSP/SS 20.23 17.73  2.50  12% 5 0 0 0 0
12 DAVID MCGRATH SSP/UN 21.23 16.23  5.00  24% 10 0 0 0 0
13 TERRY FLYNN ESP/MM 23.45 19.45  4.00  17% 8 0 0 0 0
14 RODNEY CLARKSON CDP/SS 24.26 23.76  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
15 MIKE WILLIAMS SSR/SS 24.66 24.66  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
16 JUDY MACKOWSKI SSP/UN 24.77 21.77  3.00  12% 6 0 0 0 0
17 TOM HITCHCOCK SSP/UN 30.49 25.49  5.00  16% 10 0 0 0 0
18 ROBERT MCFARLAND SSP/UN 30.52 21.02  9.50  31% 7 2 0 0 0
19 DONALD ROSS SSP/UN 31.78 24.28  7.50  24% 9 1 0 0 0
20 JAY JONES CDP/UN 36.93 25.93  11.00  30% 10 2 0 0 0
21 TED SURYNT SSP/MM 38.08 34.08  4.00  11% 8 0 0 0 0
22 JIM PHILLIPS SSP/MM 38.18 26.18  12.00  31% 2 2 1 0 0
23 MORRIS GOODWIN ESP/NV 44.31 42.31  2.00  5% 4 0 0 0 0
24 JAY LAWYER ESP/UN 45.30 39.30  6.00  13% 2 0 1 0 0
25 JERRY AUTRY SSP/MM 46.98 37.48  9.50  20% 3 1 1 0 0

 

Stage 4
 Top of Page      Stage 3       Stage 5 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 MIKE WILLIAMS SSR/SS 17.00 14.50  2.50  15% 5 0 0 0 0
2 SEAN BEERY ESP/EX 21.15 18.15  3.00  14% 6 0 0 0 0
3 PAUL MALCHOW ESP/EX 22.23 18.23  4.00  18% 8 0 0 0 0
4 ROBERT WOLFE SSP/SS 23.96 21.46  2.50  10% 5 0 0 0 0
5 KYLE GEMLAAR SSP/SS 24.57 19.07  5.50  22% 11 0 0 0 0
6 TRAVIS JORDAN ESP/SS 26.35 20.35  6.00  23% 12 0 0 0 0
7 RODNEY CLARKSON CDP/SS 26.62 13.62  13.00  49% 16 0 0 1 0
8 JAY LAWYER ESP/UN 27.39 25.39  2.00  7% 4 0 0 0 0
9 CHUCK CLARK SSP/SS 27.74 22.74  5.00  18% 10 0 0 0 0
10 JAY JONES CDP/UN 28.38 19.38  9.00  32% 6 2 0 0 0
11 MORRIS GOODWIN ESP/NV 28.85 21.85  7.00  24% 8 1 0 0 0
12 RENE JOLY ESP/SS 29.00 23.50  5.50  19% 11 0 0 0 0
13 RAY LAGUNA ESP/MM 30.22 26.72  3.50  12% 7 0 0 0 0
14 JIM PHILLIPS SSP/MM 31.60 20.10  11.50  36% 5 3 0 0 0
15 DAVID MCGRATH SSP/UN 31.79 26.79  5.00  16% 10 0 0 0 0
16 TERRY FLYNN ESP/MM 35.57 31.07  4.50  13% 9 0 0 0 0
17 NICK URSO CDP/MM 35.67 32.17  3.50  10% 7 0 0 0 0
18 JOHN LINDER SSP/MM 35.89 29.39  6.50  18% 13 0 0 0 0
19 JODY BATTEN SSP/MM 36.53 25.03  11.50  31% 13 0 0 1 0
20 ROBERT MCFARLAND SSP/UN 38.19 36.69  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0
21 TED SURYNT SSP/MM 38.35 28.35  10.00  26% 8 2 0 0 0
22 TOM HITCHCOCK SSP/UN 43.56 34.06  9.50  22% 9 0 0 1 0
23 JERRY AUTRY SSP/MM 44.94 30.94  14.00  31% 16 2 0 0 0
24 JUDY MACKOWSKI SSP/UN 54.40 45.40  9.00  17% 6 2 0 0 0
25 DONALD ROSS SSP/UN 57.72 48.22  9.50  16% 7 2 0 0 0

 

Stage 5
 Top of Page      Stage 4       Stage 6 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 SEAN BEERY ESP/EX 17.12 15.62  1.50  9% 3 0 0 0 0
2 CHUCK CLARK SSP/SS 17.31 15.31  2.00  12% 4 0 0 0 0
3 RENE JOLY ESP/SS 19.81 17.81  2.00  10% 4 0 0 0 0
4 TRAVIS JORDAN ESP/SS 20.68 17.18  3.50  17% 7 0 0 0 0
5 PAUL MALCHOW ESP/EX 20.69 17.69  3.00  14% 0 1 0 0 0
6 JODY BATTEN SSP/MM 20.77 19.77  1.00  5% 2 0 0 0 0
7 NICK URSO CDP/MM 21.84 19.84  2.00  9% 4 0 0 0 0
8 TERRY FLYNN ESP/MM 22.29 19.79  2.50  11% 5 0 0 0 0
9 KYLE GEMLAAR SSP/SS 22.43 15.43  7.00  31% 8 1 0 0 0
10 JOHN LINDER SSP/MM 23.12 21.62  1.50  6% 3 0 0 0 0
11 RAY LAGUNA ESP/MM 24.63 19.63  5.00  20% 4 1 0 0 0
12 JUDY MACKOWSKI SSP/UN 28.66 25.66  3.00  10% 6 0 0 0 0
13 ROBERT WOLFE SSP/SS 28.96 27.46  1.50  5% 3 0 0 0 0
14 DONALD ROSS SSP/UN 30.80 27.80  3.00  10% 6 0 0 0 0
15 TOM HITCHCOCK SSP/UN 30.89 27.39  3.50  11% 1 1 0 0 0
16 RODNEY CLARKSON CDP/SS 33.06 29.56  3.50  11% 7 0 0 0 0
17 ROBERT MCFARLAND SSP/UN 34.13 32.13  2.00  6% 4 0 0 0 0
18 DAVID MCGRATH SSP/UN 35.15 32.15  3.00  9% 6 0 0 0 0
19 MIKE WILLIAMS SSR/SS 38.71 35.71  3.00  8% 6 0 0 0 0
20 JIM PHILLIPS SSP/MM 42.39 40.89  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0
21 JAY LAWYER ESP/UN 47.91 46.91  1.00  2% 2 0 0 0 0
22 JERRY AUTRY SSP/MM 52.59 47.09  5.50  10% 5 1 0 0 0
23 JAY JONES CDP/UN 53.14 30.14  23.00  43% 26 0 0 2 0
24 MORRIS GOODWIN ESP/NV 79.99 79.49  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
25 TED SURYNT SSP/MM 83.79 51.79  32.00  38% 28 1 0 3 0

 

Stage 6
 Top of Page      Stage 5 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 KYLE GEMLAAR SSP/SS 31.15 28.15  3.00  10% 6 0 0 0 0
2 PAUL MALCHOW ESP/EX 33.37 28.37  5.00  15% 10 0 0 0 0
3 TRAVIS JORDAN ESP/SS 34.92 30.42  4.50  13% 9 0 0 0 0
4 SEAN BEERY ESP/EX 38.92 20.92  18.00  46% 16 0 1 1 0
5 RENE JOLY ESP/SS 41.65 38.65  3.00  7% 6 0 0 0 0
6 RAY LAGUNA ESP/MM 42.93 36.93  6.00  14% 12 0 0 0 0
7 NICK URSO CDP/MM 42.94 34.44  8.50  20% 17 0 0 0 0
8 CHUCK CLARK SSP/SS 43.81 29.31  14.50  33% 19 0 0 1 0
9 JOHN LINDER SSP/MM 44.28 40.28  4.00  9% 8 0 0 0 0
10 TERRY FLYNN ESP/MM 49.56 35.56  14.00  28% 18 0 0 1 0
11 RODNEY CLARKSON CDP/SS 53.36 43.36  10.00  19% 10 0 1 0 0
12 ROBERT WOLFE SSP/SS 57.56 39.06  18.50  32% 21 1 0 1 0
13 JODY BATTEN SSP/MM 58.38 50.38  8.00  14% 10 1 0 0 0
14 DAVID MCGRATH SSP/UN 59.94 43.94  16.00  27% 22 0 0 1 0
15 TOM HITCHCOCK SSP/UN 68.36 60.36  8.00  12% 16 0 0 0 0
16 JIM PHILLIPS SSP/MM 70.92 53.42  17.50  25% 15 0 1 1 0
17 MIKE WILLIAMS SSR/SS 72.22 63.22  9.00  12% 8 0 1 0 0
18 ROBERT MCFARLAND SSP/UN 74.65 56.65  18.00  24% 16 0 1 1 0
19 DONALD ROSS SSP/UN 75.79 48.79  27.00  36% 34 0 1 1 0
20 JAY LAWYER ESP/UN 78.81 67.31  11.50  15% 13 0 1 0 0
21 JUDY MACKOWSKI SSP/UN 93.53 69.53  24.00  26% 18 0 1 2 0
22 TED SURYNT SSP/MM 94.05 74.05  20.00  21% 14 1 1 1 0
23 JAY JONES CDP/UN 95.06 73.56  21.50  23% 17 1 1 1 0
24 JERRY AUTRY SSP/MM 106.67 90.17  16.50  15% 13 0 1 1 0
25 MORRIS GOODWIN ESP/NV 113.68 108.18  5.50  5% 1 0 1 0 0

Key to Abbreviations and Scoring:

  • Stage score - total time (score) for each stage, including all penalties
  • Raw time - actual clock time from the string or strings shot
  • Total penalty seconds - target points down converted to seconds plus other penalties. Add this to your raw time to get your stage time (score) for this stage.
  • Penalty % of Stage Score - percentage of your score time contributed by inaccuracy and penalties
  • Target Points down - each target point down adds 1/2 second to your score.
  • PE (procedural error) - each procedural adds 3 seconds to your score.
  • HNT (hit on non-threat target) - each non-threat hit adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTN (failure to neutralize) - each failure to neutralize adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTDR (failure to do right) - each failure to do right adds 20 seconds to your score.