September Monthly Match

September 12, 2010
Stage Details
These are NOT Official Results

These are not official results. IDPA does not recognize results not ranked by Division/Classification.
Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     Stage 4     Stage 5     Stage 6

 

Stage 1
 Top of Page      Stage 2 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
 1 
1 Sean Beery ESP/EX 29.72 26.72  3.00  10% 6 0 0 0 0 14.29
2 Kyle Hearn SSP/MM 40.40 37.90  2.50  6% 5 0 0 0 0 18.97
3 KEITH MCFEE ESP/SS 40.43 37.93  2.50  6% 5 0 0 0 0 18.99
4 Ben Jimenea CDP/SS 46.75 40.75  6.00  13% 6 1 0 0 0 20.09
5 JAMES KOTEK SSP/SS 48.86 38.86  10.00  20% 20 0 0 0 0 19.89
6 ERIC MAST SSP/MM 50.54 45.54  5.00  10% 10 0 0 0 0 22.31
7 KARL SCHLINSOG CDP/MM 52.95 48.95  4.00  8% 8 0 0 0 0 23.37
8 JEREMY SPENCE SSP/MM 53.15 50.15  3.00  6% 6 0 0 0 0 25.81
9 Adam Barrick ESP/SS 54.36 51.86  2.50  5% 5 0 0 0 0 27.48
10 Michael Follett SSP/UN 54.72 51.72  3.00  5% 6 0 0 0 0 24.66
11 CLAY-WOOD THOMAS SSP/UN 55.39 54.89  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0 24.66
12 ED BERNACKI SSR/SS 56.59 54.59  2.00  4% 4 0 0 0 0 26.99
13 JEFF MILLMAN SSP/EX 57.14 54.64  2.50  4% 5 0 0 0 0 31.09
14 Scott Schargen CDP/UN 57.68 50.68  7.00  12% 14 0 0 0 0 27.44
15 SETH PRIPPS SSP/UN 59.64 54.14  5.50  9% 11 0 0 0 0 30.27
16 YANCY BETTERLY SSP/UN 62.19 55.19  7.00  11% 14 0 0 0 0 26.56
17 Donald King SSP/MM 62.95 48.95  14.00  22% 28 0 0 0 0 23.30
18 ROBERT MAHAFFEY CDP/UN 64.32 58.82  5.50  9% 5 1 0 0 0 31.15
19 WILL COSTON SSP/UN 65.31 61.81  3.50  5% 7 0 0 0 0 29.40
20 MICHAEL WIGGINS SSP/MM 65.65 58.15  7.50  11% 15 0 0 0 0 30.32
21 BRUCE BOYER SSP/UN 66.85 60.35  6.50  10% 13 0 0 0 0 32.27
22 GK KHALSA CDP/UN 68.05 56.55  11.50  17% 23 0 0 0 0 23.14
23 John Apuzzo ESP/MM 68.17 52.17  16.00  23% 26 1 0 0 0 23.57
24 Jaime Lynn SSP/MM 69.58 64.58  5.00  7% 10 0 0 0 0 28.77
25 GREG LUKES SSP/UN 70.44 63.94  6.50  9% 13 0 0 0 0 35.63
26 John Linder SSP/MM 70.60 64.60  6.00  8% 12 0 0 0 0 29.47
27 RYAN LEE SSP/UN 72.05 55.05  17.00  24% 34 0 0 0 0 28.35
28 Ray Shaw SSP/MM 74.37 71.87  2.50  3% 5 0 0 0 0 36.36
29 MICHAEL BOWEN SSP/UN 75.83 60.33  15.50  20% 31 0 0 0 0 30.65
30 PATRICK MCHUGH SSP/UN 76.87 65.37  11.50  15% 23 0 0 0 0 31.29
31 JOHN MONGONI SSP/NV 87.40 79.90  7.50  9% 15 0 0 0 0 34.09
32 ROBERT SCHULIEN SSP/UN 88.96 78.46  10.50  12% 15 1 0 0 0 32.02
33 EUGENE ANDRUS SSR/NV 92.80 82.80  10.00  11% 20 0 0 0 0 44.06
34 Bill Cesary SSR/SS 93.69 83.69  10.00  11% 20 0 0 0 0 44.36
35 SUSIE WHITAKER SSP/NV 96.78 91.28  5.50  6% 11 0 0 0 0 47.74
36 PAT HODGKINS SSP/UN 112.16 93.16  19.00  17% 38 0 0 0 0 47.98
37 John Green SSP/UN 139.77 133.27  6.50  5% 13 0 0 0 0 74.43
38 JAY PARK ESP/UN 146.63 120.63  26.00  18% 52 0 0 0 0 58.60

 

Stage 2
 Top of Page      Stage 1       Stage 3 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
 1 
1 Sean Beery ESP/EX 19.25 13.25  6.00  31% 12 0 0 0 0 13.25
2 KEITH MCFEE ESP/SS 21.43 17.43  4.00  19% 8 0 0 0 0 17.43
3 JEFF MILLMAN SSP/EX 26.38 23.38  3.00  11% 6 0 0 0 0 23.38
4 JAMES KOTEK SSP/SS 26.53 22.03  4.50  17% 9 0 0 0 0 22.03
5 John Apuzzo ESP/MM 28.76 25.76  3.00  10% 6 0 0 0 0 25.76
6 Kyle Hearn SSP/MM 29.79 28.29  1.50  5% 3 0 0 0 0 28.29
7 Donald King SSP/MM 31.07 26.57  4.50  14% 9 0 0 0 0 26.57
8 Ben Jimenea CDP/SS 31.43 30.93  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0 30.93
9 Michael Follett SSP/UN 31.65 25.65  6.00  19% 12 0 0 0 0 25.65
10 ED BERNACKI SSR/SS 31.90 28.40  3.50  11% 7 0 0 0 0 28.40
11 CLAY-WOOD THOMAS SSP/UN 35.84 34.34  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0 34.34
12 Adam Barrick ESP/SS 35.99 27.99  8.00  22% 16 0 0 0 0 27.99
13 KARL SCHLINSOG CDP/MM 36.85 30.85  6.00  16% 12 0 0 0 0 30.85
14 ROBERT MAHAFFEY CDP/UN 37.30 33.30  4.00  11% 8 0 0 0 0 33.30
15 ERIC MAST SSP/MM 38.95 26.45  12.50  32% 25 0 0 0 0 26.45
16 JEREMY SPENCE SSP/MM 39.19 26.69  12.50  32% 25 0 0 0 0 26.69
17 MICHAEL WIGGINS SSP/MM 39.65 27.15  12.50  32% 25 0 0 0 0 27.15
18 YANCY BETTERLY SSP/UN 41.37 33.87  7.50  18% 15 0 0 0 0 33.87
19 John Linder SSP/MM 42.68 29.68  13.00  30% 26 0 0 0 0 29.68
20 Jaime Lynn SSP/MM 43.15 39.15  4.00  9% 8 0 0 0 0 39.15
21 Ray Shaw SSP/MM 43.76 38.26  5.50  13% 11 0 0 0 0 38.26
22 PATRICK MCHUGH SSP/UN 43.87 32.37  11.50  26% 23 0 0 0 0 32.37
23 ROBERT SCHULIEN SSP/UN 43.91 32.41  11.50  26% 23 0 0 0 0 32.41
24 GK KHALSA CDP/UN 43.94 32.44  11.50  26% 23 0 0 0 0 32.44
25 GREG LUKES SSP/UN 44.74 32.24  12.50  28% 25 0 0 0 0 32.24
26 MICHAEL BOWEN SSP/UN 46.21 32.21  14.00  30% 28 0 0 0 0 32.21
27 RYAN LEE SSP/UN 46.72 23.72  23.00  49% 36 0 0 1 0 23.72
28 SETH PRIPPS SSP/UN 48.96 40.46  8.50  17% 17 0 0 0 0 40.46
29 BRUCE BOYER SSP/UN 49.17 37.17  12.00  24% 24 0 0 0 0 37.17
30 WILL COSTON SSP/UN 49.19 47.19  2.00  4% 4 0 0 0 0 47.19
31 Scott Schargen CDP/UN 50.93 36.43  14.50  28% 29 0 0 0 0 36.43
32 EUGENE ANDRUS SSR/NV 53.71 47.21  6.50  12% 13 0 0 0 0 47.21
33 JOHN MONGONI SSP/NV 55.93 46.43  9.50  17% 19 0 0 0 0 46.43
34 John Green SSP/UN 57.97 53.47  4.50  8% 9 0 0 0 0 53.47
35 PAT HODGKINS SSP/UN 58.87 48.87  10.00  17% 20 0 0 0 0 48.87
36 JAY PARK ESP/UN 71.28 33.78  37.50  53% 55 0 0 2 0 33.78
37 SUSIE WHITAKER SSP/NV 82.83 67.83  15.00  18% 30 0 0 0 0 67.83
38 Bill Cesary SSR/SS 87.58 72.08  15.50  18% 31 0 0 0 0 72.08

 

Stage 3
 Top of Page      Stage 2       Stage 4 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
 1 
1 Sean Beery ESP/EX 14.60 14.60  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 14.60
2 Kyle Hearn SSP/MM 18.66 18.66  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 18.66
3 KEITH MCFEE ESP/SS 18.90 17.90  1.00  5% 2 0 0 0 0 17.90
4 Ben Jimenea CDP/SS 21.24 20.24  1.00  5% 2 0 0 0 0 20.24
5 SETH PRIPPS SSP/UN 22.36 20.86  1.50  7% 3 0 0 0 0 20.86
6 Michael Follett SSP/UN 22.50 22.00  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0 22.00
7 JEFF MILLMAN SSP/EX 23.54 22.54  1.00  4% 2 0 0 0 0 22.54
8 YANCY BETTERLY SSP/UN 23.77 20.77  3.00  13% 0 1 0 0 0 20.77
9 JAMES KOTEK SSP/SS 23.90 22.40  1.50  6% 3 0 0 0 0 22.40
10 John Linder SSP/MM 25.24 23.74  1.50  6% 3 0 0 0 0 23.74
11 JEREMY SPENCE SSP/MM 25.42 24.92  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0 24.92
12 Adam Barrick ESP/SS 25.76 24.26  1.50  6% 3 0 0 0 0 24.26
13 ERIC MAST SSP/MM 26.89 22.89  4.00  15% 2 1 0 0 0 22.89
14 MICHAEL BOWEN SSP/UN 28.03 25.53  2.50  9% 5 0 0 0 0 25.53
15 Scott Schargen CDP/UN 28.45 26.95  1.50  5% 3 0 0 0 0 26.95
16 ED BERNACKI SSR/SS 28.51 28.51  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 28.51
17 ROBERT MAHAFFEY CDP/UN 29.73 28.73  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0 28.73
18 John Apuzzo ESP/MM 29.78 26.78  3.00  10% 6 0 0 0 0 26.78
19 KARL SCHLINSOG CDP/MM 31.85 29.85  2.00  6% 4 0 0 0 0 29.85
20 GREG LUKES SSP/UN 32.71 28.21  4.50  14% 9 0 0 0 0 28.21
21 MICHAEL WIGGINS SSP/MM 34.12 33.62  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0 33.62
22 Donald King SSP/MM 34.30 32.30  2.00  6% 4 0 0 0 0 32.30
23 RYAN LEE SSP/UN 35.07 33.57  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0 33.57
24 WILL COSTON SSP/UN 36.33 30.33  6.00  17% 6 1 0 0 0 30.33
25 ROBERT SCHULIEN SSP/UN 39.95 39.95  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 39.95
26 PATRICK MCHUGH SSP/UN 41.09 34.59  6.50  16% 7 1 0 0 0 34.59
27 JOHN MONGONI SSP/NV 41.17 26.17  15.00  36% 10 0 1 1 0 26.17
28 CLAY-WOOD THOMAS SSP/UN 41.59 41.59  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 41.59
29 BRUCE BOYER SSP/UN 41.79 35.79  6.00  14% 2 0 1 0 0 35.79
30 Ray Shaw SSP/MM 44.78 40.78  4.00  9% 8 0 0 0 0 40.78
31 EUGENE ANDRUS SSR/NV 45.18 38.68  6.50  14% 13 0 0 0 0 38.68
32 JAY PARK ESP/UN 45.42 20.92  24.50  54% 29 0 0 2 0 20.92
33 PAT HODGKINS SSP/UN 45.58 40.58  5.00  11% 10 0 0 0 0 40.58
34 Jaime Lynn SSP/MM 48.28 47.78  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0 47.78
35 GK KHALSA CDP/UN 50.22 41.72  8.50  17% 7 0 0 1 0 41.72
36 John Green SSP/UN 51.42 51.42  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 51.42
37 Bill Cesary SSR/SS 51.51 48.01  3.50  7% 7 0 0 0 0 48.01
38 SUSIE WHITAKER SSP/NV 62.03 56.53  5.50  9% 5 1 0 0 0 56.53

 

Stage 4
 Top of Page      Stage 3       Stage 5 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
 1 
1 Sean Beery ESP/EX 19.35 18.85  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0 10.19
2 KEITH MCFEE ESP/SS 23.53 23.03  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0 12.11
3 Ben Jimenea CDP/SS 26.70 25.70  1.00  4% 2 0 0 0 0 12.01
4 JAMES KOTEK SSP/SS 30.86 21.36  9.50  31% 19 0 0 0 0 11.33
5 Kyle Hearn SSP/MM 31.17 23.17  8.00  26% 16 0 0 0 0 12.53
6 ERIC MAST SSP/MM 31.58 29.58  2.00  6% 4 0 0 0 0 15.39
7 JEREMY SPENCE SSP/MM 31.65 25.65  6.00  19% 12 0 0 0 0 14.40
8 YANCY BETTERLY SSP/UN 31.87 28.87  3.00  9% 6 0 0 0 0 15.19
9 MICHAEL WIGGINS SSP/MM 31.97 27.47  4.50  14% 9 0 0 0 0 14.42
10 John Linder SSP/MM 32.32 28.32  4.00  12% 8 0 0 0 0 14.61
11 Michael Follett SSP/UN 33.22 29.72  3.50  11% 7 0 0 0 0 16.34
12 Scott Schargen CDP/UN 33.42 27.92  5.50  16% 11 0 0 0 0 15.08
13 CLAY-WOOD THOMAS SSP/UN 33.86 33.86  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 16.70
14 JEFF MILLMAN SSP/EX 34.52 27.52  7.00  20% 14 0 0 0 0 14.95
15 ED BERNACKI SSR/SS 34.67 31.67  3.00  9% 6 0 0 0 0 16.54
16 WILL COSTON SSP/UN 37.01 35.01  2.00  5% 4 0 0 0 0 17.75
17 KARL SCHLINSOG CDP/MM 38.36 37.36  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0 19.58
18 ROBERT MAHAFFEY CDP/UN 39.69 36.69  3.00  8% 6 0 0 0 0 20.01
19 Donald King SSP/MM 40.24 31.24  9.00  22% 18 0 0 0 0 16.21
20 Adam Barrick ESP/SS 41.31 40.81  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0 25.37
21 Jaime Lynn SSP/MM 42.00 32.50  9.50  23% 19 0 0 0 0 15.36
22 John Apuzzo ESP/MM 42.27 34.27  8.00  19% 16 0 0 0 0 14.63
23 BRUCE BOYER SSP/UN 43.59 40.59  3.00  7% 6 0 0 0 0 21.84
24 SETH PRIPPS SSP/UN 45.31 34.81  10.50  23% 21 0 0 0 0 18.53
25 GK KHALSA CDP/UN 47.13 25.13  22.00  47% 28 1 0 1 0 18.15
26 ROBERT SCHULIEN SSP/UN 48.08 39.58  8.50  18% 11 1 0 0 0 15.24
27 GREG LUKES SSP/UN 50.38 38.38  12.00  24% 24 0 0 0 0 24.12
28 Ray Shaw SSP/MM 50.55 49.55  1.00  2% 2 0 0 0 0 21.38
29 PATRICK MCHUGH SSP/UN 51.96 40.96  11.00  21% 22 0 0 0 0 21.82
30 MICHAEL BOWEN SSP/UN 52.14 37.64  14.50  28% 23 1 0 0 0 20.34
31 RYAN LEE SSP/UN 52.82 42.82  10.00  19% 20 0 0 0 0 23.78
32 JOHN MONGONI SSP/NV 56.83 45.33  11.50  20% 23 0 0 0 0 23.12
33 EUGENE ANDRUS SSR/NV 64.32 52.82  11.50  18% 23 0 0 0 0 27.07
34 PAT HODGKINS SSP/UN 74.33 66.83  7.50  10% 15 0 0 0 0 35.44
35 SUSIE WHITAKER SSP/NV 78.35 60.85  17.50  22% 35 0 0 0 0 33.20
36 John Green SSP/UN 79.96 63.96  16.00  20% 32 0 0 0 0 42.73
37 Bill Cesary SSR/SS 86.26 75.76  10.50  12% 21 0 0 0 0 40.37
38 JAY PARK ESP/UN 93.87 52.37  41.50  44% 73 0 0 1 0 26.95

 

Stage 5
 Top of Page      Stage 4       Stage 6 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
 1 
1 Sean Beery ESP/EX 28.90 25.40  3.50  12% 7 0 0 0 0 11.47
2 CLAY-WOOD THOMAS SSP/UN 40.01 31.51  8.50  21% 17 0 0 0 0 16.13
3 JAMES KOTEK SSP/SS 43.09 31.59  11.50  27% 23 0 0 0 0 16.26
4 KEITH MCFEE ESP/SS 43.28 30.78  12.50  29% 25 0 0 0 0 15.31
5 Ben Jimenea CDP/SS 48.90 28.40  20.50  42% 41 0 0 0 0 14.58
6 JEREMY SPENCE SSP/MM 50.82 31.32  19.50  38% 39 0 0 0 0 16.96
7 ERIC MAST SSP/MM 51.40 32.40  19.00  37% 38 0 0 0 0 17.10
8 Kyle Hearn SSP/MM 52.92 37.42  15.50  29% 31 0 0 0 0 22.67
9 SETH PRIPPS SSP/UN 54.93 36.93  18.00  33% 36 0 0 0 0 19.61
10 ROBERT MAHAFFEY CDP/UN 55.05 44.55  10.50  19% 21 0 0 0 0 19.77
11 MICHAEL WIGGINS SSP/MM 56.60 44.60  12.00  21% 24 0 0 0 0 23.94
12 John Linder SSP/MM 56.66 41.66  15.00  26% 30 0 0 0 0 22.33
13 Adam Barrick ESP/SS 57.09 35.59  21.50  38% 43 0 0 0 0 19.13
14 Scott Schargen CDP/UN 57.58 41.08  16.50  29% 33 0 0 0 0 23.82
15 ED BERNACKI SSR/SS 58.57 55.07  3.50  6% 7 0 0 0 0 27.15
16 Michael Follett SSP/UN 58.67 44.17  14.50  25% 23 1 0 0 0 21.48
17 Ray Shaw SSP/MM 58.79 47.29  11.50  20% 23 0 0 0 0 24.43
18 GK KHALSA CDP/UN 61.31 46.31  15.00  24% 30 0 0 0 0 31.04
19 KARL SCHLINSOG CDP/MM 62.02 47.52  14.50  23% 29 0 0 0 0 25.85
20 JEFF MILLMAN SSP/EX 63.37 46.87  16.50  26% 33 0 0 0 0 25.99
21 YANCY BETTERLY SSP/UN 67.35 54.35  13.00  19% 26 0 0 0 0 29.53
22 Donald King SSP/MM 67.40 36.90  30.50  45% 49 2 0 0 0 18.33
23 BRUCE BOYER SSP/UN 67.64 46.14  21.50  32% 43 0 0 0 0 24.37
24 Jaime Lynn SSP/MM 69.42 43.42  26.00  37% 52 0 0 0 0 21.29
25 JOHN MONGONI SSP/NV 73.46 48.46  25.00  34% 50 0 0 0 0 22.93
26 John Green SSP/UN 74.29 43.79  30.50  41% 49 2 0 0 0 23.19
27 John Apuzzo ESP/MM 74.75 55.75  19.00  25% 38 0 0 0 0 35.69
28 MICHAEL BOWEN SSP/UN 75.78 56.78  19.00  25% 38 0 0 0 0 31.25
29 WILL COSTON SSP/UN 78.89 60.89  18.00  23% 36 0 0 0 0 32.45
30 GREG LUKES SSP/UN 79.36 49.86  29.50  37% 59 0 0 0 0 26.58
31 ROBERT SCHULIEN SSP/UN 85.34 60.34  25.00  29% 50 0 0 0 0 30.57
32 EUGENE ANDRUS SSR/NV 86.37 53.87  32.50  38% 65 0 0 0 0 28.63
33 PATRICK MCHUGH SSP/UN 90.85 58.85  32.00  35% 58 1 0 0 0 29.94
34 RYAN LEE SSP/UN 94.96 66.96  28.00  29% 56 0 0 0 0 36.39
35 SUSIE WHITAKER SSP/NV 99.77 74.27  25.50  26% 51 0 0 0 0 38.40
36 Bill Cesary SSR/SS 104.83 77.33  27.50  26% 43 2 0 0 0 41.62
37 PAT HODGKINS SSP/UN 110.87 76.87  34.00  31% 68 0 0 0 0 44.69
38 JAY PARK ESP/UN 118.66 70.66  48.00  40% 96 0 0 0 0 35.67

 

Stage 6
 Top of Page      Stage 5 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
 1 
1 Sean Beery ESP/EX 24.48 21.48  3.00  12% 6 0 0 0 0 21.48
2 KEITH MCFEE ESP/SS 32.31 31.31  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0 31.31
3 Michael Follett SSP/UN 36.23 31.73  4.50  12% 9 0 0 0 0 31.73
4 Kyle Hearn SSP/MM 36.24 34.74  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0 34.74
5 JAMES KOTEK SSP/SS 37.35 35.85  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0 35.85
6 CLAY-WOOD THOMAS SSP/UN 37.38 35.88  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0 35.88
7 John Apuzzo ESP/MM 37.68 36.68  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0 36.68
8 Ben Jimenea CDP/SS 40.48 35.48  5.00  12% 4 1 0 0 0 35.48
9 SETH PRIPPS SSP/UN 41.07 35.07  6.00  15% 12 0 0 0 0 35.07
10 JEREMY SPENCE SSP/MM 41.29 41.29  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 41.29
11 GK KHALSA CDP/UN 42.14 39.64  2.50  6% 5 0 0 0 0 39.64
12 ED BERNACKI SSR/SS 42.95 42.45  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0 42.45
13 Jaime Lynn SSP/MM 44.61 41.61  3.00  7% 6 0 0 0 0 41.61
14 Adam Barrick ESP/SS 44.81 44.31  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0 44.31
15 John Linder SSP/MM 45.77 40.77  5.00  11% 10 0 0 0 0 40.77
16 Ray Shaw SSP/MM 46.46 43.46  3.00  6% 6 0 0 0 0 43.46
17 JEFF MILLMAN SSP/EX 47.28 42.28  5.00  11% 10 0 0 0 0 42.28
18 RYAN LEE SSP/UN 47.61 44.61  3.00  6% 6 0 0 0 0 44.61
19 GREG LUKES SSP/UN 47.62 41.12  6.50  14% 13 0 0 0 0 41.12
20 YANCY BETTERLY SSP/UN 48.49 34.99  13.50  28% 21 1 0 0 0 34.99
21 WILL COSTON SSP/UN 48.82 47.32  1.50  3% 3 0 0 0 0 47.32
22 Donald King SSP/MM 48.93 42.43  6.50  13% 13 0 0 0 0 42.43
23 ERIC MAST SSP/MM 49.05 46.55  2.50  5% 5 0 0 0 0 46.55
24 JOHN MONGONI SSP/NV 49.91 44.91  5.00  10% 10 0 0 0 0 44.91
25 ROBERT MAHAFFEY CDP/UN 50.41 49.91  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0 49.91
26 BRUCE BOYER SSP/UN 50.84 43.34  7.50  15% 9 1 0 0 0 43.34
27 KARL SCHLINSOG CDP/MM 51.22 39.22  12.00  23% 14 0 0 1 0 39.22
28 MICHAEL WIGGINS SSP/MM 52.46 52.46  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 52.46
29 EUGENE ANDRUS SSR/NV 52.87 47.37  5.50  10% 11 0 0 0 0 47.37
30 Scott Schargen CDP/UN 53.10 48.60  4.50  8% 9 0 0 0 0 48.60
31 Bill Cesary SSR/SS 54.18 51.18  3.00  6% 6 0 0 0 0 51.18
32 MICHAEL BOWEN SSP/UN 62.24 57.74  4.50  7% 9 0 0 0 0 57.74
33 ROBERT SCHULIEN SSP/UN 65.86 60.86  5.00  8% 10 0 0 0 0 60.86
34 PATRICK MCHUGH SSP/UN 70.49 57.99  12.50  18% 15 0 0 1 0 57.99
35 PAT HODGKINS SSP/UN 74.35 69.35  5.00  7% 10 0 0 0 0 69.35
36 JAY PARK ESP/UN 84.50 73.00  11.50  14% 23 0 0 0 0 73.00
37 John Green SSP/UN 84.55 78.05  6.50  8% 7 1 0 0 0 78.05
38 SUSIE WHITAKER SSP/NV 107.99 102.99  5.00  5% 10 0 0 0 0 102.99

Key to Abbreviations and Scoring:

  • Stage score - total time (score) for each stage, including all penalties
  • Raw time - actual clock time from the string or strings shot
  • Total penalty seconds - target points down converted to seconds plus other penalties. Add this to your raw time to get your stage time (score) for this stage.
  • Penalty % of Stage Score - percentage of your score time contributed by inaccuracy and penalties
  • Target Points down - each target point down adds 1/2 second to your score.
  • PE (procedural error) - each procedural adds 3 seconds to your score.
  • HNT (hit on non-threat target) - each non-threat hit adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTN (failure to neutralize) - each failure to neutralize adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTDR (failure to do right) - each failure to do right adds 20 seconds to your score.