July 9, 2011

List of Shooters

Name Division Category
Froemming, Robert Limited/Standard Overall
Kantarjian, Jason Iron Sight Revolver Overall
Lucas, Daryn Limited/Standard Overall
Maniquis, Dave Limited/Standard Overall
Meanor, Tim Open Overall
Steimel, Brad Iron Sight Revolver Overall
Steimel, Brad Iron Sight Rimfire Overall
Steimel, Brad Open Rimfire Overall
Stewart, Justin Limited/Standard Overall
Techman, Jay Open Overall
Thompson, Carl IDPA Stock Service Pistol Overall
Thompson, Marcus IDPA Stock Service Pistol Overall
Thompson, Matt Limited/Standard Overall
Tittsworth, Clint Limited/Standard Overall
Weber , Larry Open Overall
Tordini, Ray IDPA Enhanced Service Pistol Overall
Friedman, Greg Open Overall
Schneider , Darren Open Overall
Silver , George Iron Sight Rimfire Overall


Stages

Stage # Stage Name
1 Roundabout
2 Showdown
3 5 to go
4 Smoke & Hope
5 Accelerator


Overall Results: All Divisions

Place Name Division Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Additional
1 Meanor, Tim Open 61.37 11.10 11.10 14.16 13.45 11.56 Overall
2 Friedman, Greg Open 65.53 11.47 11.84 16.76 10.72 14.74 Overall
3 Weber , Larry Open 77.16 14.75 14.60 16.82 14.69 16.30 Overall
4 Steimel, Brad Iron Sight Rimfire 77.63 14.30 15.49 17.76 12.24 17.84 Overall
5 Lucas, Daryn Limited/Standard 81.09 16.65 14.35 20.23 13.12 16.74 Overall
6 Steimel, Brad Open Rimfire 83.48 14.14 15.88 19.70 14.54 19.22 Overall
7 Schneider , Darren Open 87.86 18.16 15.98 18.32 15.51 19.89 Overall
8 Steimel, Brad Iron Sight Revolver 89.43 15.58 17.27 22.27 14.03 20.28 Overall
9 Thompson, Matt Limited/Standard 96.40 20.27 17.48 20.20 18.44 20.01 Overall
10 Techman, Jay Open 97.48 19.14 17.36 24.02 16.98 19.98 Overall
11 Stewart, Justin Limited/Standard 111.32 24.13 20.03 24.42 16.74 26.00 Overall
12 Thompson, Carl IDPA Stock Service Pistol 111.69 20.32 22.35 27.97 17.09 23.96 Overall
13 Thompson, Marcus IDPA Stock Service Pistol 114.37 17.22 20.63 25.69 22.76 28.07 Overall
14 Froemming, Robert Limited/Standard 120.35 20.56 24.40 32.88 17.75 24.76 Overall
15 Kantarjian, Jason Iron Sight Revolver 137.47 30.12 22.64 37.82 17.24 29.65 Overall
16 Maniquis, Dave Limited/Standard 141.18 22.35 27.92 35.59 24.82 30.50 Overall
17 Tordini, Ray IDPA Enhanced Service Pistol 145.23 27.63 31.04 36.66 16.72 33.18 Overall
18 Silver , George Iron Sight Rimfire 157.15 31.16 33.07 27.88 27.88 37.16 Overall
19 Tittsworth, Clint Limited/Standard 158.75 30.99 28.99 44.09 23.12 31.56 Overall


Overall Results: Division-Open

Place Name Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Additional
1 Meanor, Tim 61.37 11.10 11.10 14.16 13.45 11.56 Overall
2 Friedman, Greg 65.53 11.47 11.84 16.76 10.72 14.74 Overall
3 Weber , Larry 77.16 14.75 14.60 16.82 14.69 16.30 Overall
4 Schneider , Darren 87.86 18.16 15.98 18.32 15.51 19.89 Overall
5 Techman, Jay 97.48 19.14 17.36 24.02 16.98 19.98 Overall


Overall Results: Division-Iron Sight Revolver

Place Name Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Additional
1 Steimel, Brad 89.43 15.58 17.27 22.27 14.03 20.28 Overall
2 Kantarjian, Jason 137.47 30.12 22.64 37.82 17.24 29.65 Overall


Overall Results: Division-Limited/Standard

Place Name Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Additional
1 Lucas, Daryn 81.09 16.65 14.35 20.23 13.12 16.74 Overall
2 Thompson, Matt 96.40 20.27 17.48 20.20 18.44 20.01 Overall
3 Stewart, Justin 111.32 24.13 20.03 24.42 16.74 26.00 Overall
4 Froemming, Robert 120.35 20.56 24.40 32.88 17.75 24.76 Overall
5 Maniquis, Dave 141.18 22.35 27.92 35.59 24.82 30.50 Overall
6 Tittsworth, Clint 158.75 30.99 28.99 44.09 23.12 31.56 Overall


Overall Results: Division-IDPA Stock Service Pistol

Place Name Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Additional
1 Thompson, Carl 111.69 20.32 22.35 27.97 17.09 23.96 Overall
2 Thompson, Marcus 114.37 17.22 20.63 25.69 22.76 28.07 Overall


Overall Results: Division-IDPA Enhanced Service Pistol

Place Name Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Additional
1 Tordini, Ray 145.23 27.63 31.04 36.66 16.72 33.18 Overall


Overall Results: Division-Open Rimfire

Place Name Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Additional
1 Steimel, Brad 83.48 14.14 15.88 19.70 14.54 19.22 Overall


Overall Results: Division-Iron Sight Rimfire

Place Name Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Additional
1 Steimel, Brad 77.63 14.30 15.49 17.76 12.24 17.84 Overall
2 Silver , George 157.15 31.16 33.07 27.88 27.88 37.16 Overall


Stage Results: The Pendulum

Total Time Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5
Name Division Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty
Meanor, Tim Open 11.10 2.72   2.86   2.83   2.69   4.27  
Friedman, Greg Open 11.47 3.30   2.83   3.14   2.82   2.68  
Steimel, Brad Open Rimfire 14.14 30.00   3.41   3.75   3.52   3.46  
Steimel, Brad Iron Sight Rimfire 14.30 3.90   3.23   3.31   4.27   3.86  
Weber , Larry Open 14.75 3.52   3.46   4.17   4.85   3.60  
Steimel, Brad Iron Sight Revolver 15.58 5.64   4.01   3.95   3.83   3.79  
Lucas, Daryn Limited/Standard 16.65 5.13   4.78   3.23   3.51   16.44  
Thompson, Marcus IDPA Stock Service Pistol 17.22 4.51   4.26   3.34   5.66   5.11  
Schneider , Darren Open 18.16 4.08   5.54   3.29   5.29   5.50  
Techman, Jay Open 19.14 4.97   5.22   5.29   4.52   4.43  
Thompson, Matt Limited/Standard 20.27 4.76   6.00   5.19   5.57   4.75  
Thompson, Carl IDPA Stock Service Pistol 20.32 5.30   6.20   4.48   6.26   4.34  
Froemming, Robert Limited/Standard 20.56 7.78   5.69   6.17   4.55   4.15  
Maniquis, Dave Limited/Standard 22.35 6.70   5.62   6.27   5.55   4.91  
Stewart, Justin Limited/Standard 24.13 7.83   4.51   6.95   7.55   5.12  
Tordini, Ray IDPA Enhanced Service Pistol 27.63 5.69   7.50   6.69   7.80   7.75  
Kantarjian, Jason Iron Sight Revolver 30.12 4.67   5.34   11.05   13.36   9.06  
Tittsworth, Clint Limited/Standard 30.99 10.23   8.24   7.71   7.54   7.50  
Silver , George Iron Sight Rimfire 31.16 9.89   7.89   6.65   8.93   7.69  


Stage Results: Roundabout

Total Time Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5
Name Division Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty
Meanor, Tim Open 11.10 2.56   3.82   2.51   3.29   2.74  
Friedman, Greg Open 11.84 2.88   6.14 1 3.06   2.99   2.91  
Lucas, Daryn Limited/Standard 14.35 3.29   3.82   3.71   3.53   21.49  
Weber , Larry Open 14.60 3.67   3.62   3.68   3.63   3.73  
Steimel, Brad Iron Sight Rimfire 15.49 4.58   3.92   3.88   3.67   4.02  
Steimel, Brad Open Rimfire 15.88 4.53   3.65   4.06   4.30   3.87  
Schneider , Darren Open 15.98 3.45   5.66   4.28   3.96   4.29  
Steimel, Brad Iron Sight Revolver 17.27 4.12   4.23   4.94   4.00   4.92  
Techman, Jay Open 17.36 5.01   4.66   4.14   3.96   4.60  
Thompson, Matt Limited/Standard 17.48 4.27   4.32   5.18   4.45   4.44  
Stewart, Justin Limited/Standard 20.03 7.22   4.06   5.66   4.20   6.11  
Thompson, Marcus IDPA Stock Service Pistol 20.63 5.53   4.80   4.99   9.76   5.31  
Thompson, Carl IDPA Stock Service Pistol 22.35 5.82   5.43   6.63   5.11   5.99  
Kantarjian, Jason Iron Sight Revolver 22.64 6.50   5.47   4.56   11.90   6.11  
Froemming, Robert Limited/Standard 24.40 8.61   5.89   5.44   6.27   6.80  
Maniquis, Dave Limited/Standard 27.92 10.15 1 6.53   8.77   7.12   5.50  
Tittsworth, Clint Limited/Standard 28.99 6.29   8.64   7.55   10.96   6.51  
Tordini, Ray IDPA Enhanced Service Pistol 31.04 7.06   8.09   8.16   11.13   7.73  
Silver , George Iron Sight Rimfire 33.07 8.74   7.98   8.69   7.66   12.63  


Stage Results: Showdown

Total Time Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5
Name Division Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty
Meanor, Tim Open 14.16 3.95   3.44   3.87   3.76   3.09  
Friedman, Greg Open 16.76 4.26   3.97   8.24 1 3.32   5.21  
Weber , Larry Open 16.82 4.14   4.49   4.26   4.34   4.08  
Steimel, Brad Iron Sight Rimfire 17.76 4.50   4.99   4.80   4.21   4.25  
Schneider , Darren Open 18.32 4.73   4.57   5.07   5.03   3.99  
Steimel, Brad Open Rimfire 19.70 6.12   4.72   4.34   15.71   4.52  
Thompson, Matt Limited/Standard 20.20 5.25   4.67   5.33   4.95   5.42  
Lucas, Daryn Limited/Standard 20.23 4.91   4.83   5.47   5.02   7.19  
Steimel, Brad Iron Sight Revolver 22.27 5.26   6.01   5.56   5.90   5.55  
Techman, Jay Open 24.02 5.87   5.90   7.36   6.24   6.01  
Stewart, Justin Limited/Standard 24.42 9.24   5.15   5.22   9.04   5.01  
Thompson, Marcus IDPA Stock Service Pistol 25.69 7.95   5.45   7.25   5.62   7.37  
Silver , George Iron Sight Rimfire 27.88 8.88   5.86   6.24   9.20   6.90  
Thompson, Carl IDPA Stock Service Pistol 27.97 7.31   5.95   11.39   8.06   6.65  
Froemming, Robert Limited/Standard 32.88 8.14   11.45   30.00   7.82   5.47  
Maniquis, Dave Limited/Standard 35.59 7.22   10.65   11.63   6.09   13.06 2
Tordini, Ray IDPA Enhanced Service Pistol 36.66 9.27   8.50   12.33   9.54   9.35  
Kantarjian, Jason Iron Sight Revolver 37.82 12.08   22.96   6.47   6.77   12.50  
Tittsworth, Clint Limited/Standard 44.09 11.57   14.13 1 9.25   15.45 1 9.14  


Stage Results: 5 to go

Total Time Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5
Name Division Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty
Friedman, Greg Open 10.72 3.43   2.95   2.73   2.53   2.51  
Steimel, Brad Iron Sight Rimfire 12.24 3.06   3.02   3.04   3.76   3.12  
Lucas, Daryn Limited/Standard 13.12 3.49   4.35   3.31   2.74   3.58  
Meanor, Tim Open 13.45 2.73   5.65 1 3.63   4.61   2.48  
Steimel, Brad Iron Sight Revolver 14.03 3.76   3.83   3.63   3.49   3.15  
Steimel, Brad Open Rimfire 14.54 3.84   4.13   3.83   3.81   3.06  
Weber , Larry Open 14.69 3.92   3.63   3.65   3.70   3.71  
Schneider , Darren Open 15.51 3.71   4.82   4.31   3.61   3.88  
Tordini, Ray IDPA Enhanced Service Pistol 16.72 5.81   3.68   4.12   4.18   4.74  
Stewart, Justin Limited/Standard 16.74 4.32   3.67   4.86   3.89   5.14  
Techman, Jay Open 16.98 4.83   4.21   3.93   4.13   4.71  
Thompson, Carl IDPA Stock Service Pistol 17.09 4.72   4.20   4.66   4.17   4.06  
Kantarjian, Jason Iron Sight Revolver 17.24 3.97   4.51   4.89   10.22   3.87  
Froemming, Robert Limited/Standard 17.75 3.93   4.34   6.70   5.44   4.04  
Thompson, Matt Limited/Standard 18.44 5.17   4.33   4.64   4.66   4.81  
Thompson, Marcus IDPA Stock Service Pistol 22.76 5.19   6.14   5.57   30.00   5.86  
Tittsworth, Clint Limited/Standard 23.12 9.28   5.73   5.22   5.37   6.80  
Maniquis, Dave Limited/Standard 24.82 6.64   7.76   8.75   5.62   4.80  
Silver , George Iron Sight Rimfire 27.88 8.88   5.86   6.24   9.20   6.90  


Stage Results: Speed Option

Total Time Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5
Name Division Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty Time Penalty
Meanor, Tim Open 11.56 3.04   2.94   2.88   2.84   2.90  
Friedman, Greg Open 14.74 4.71   5.07   3.35   3.33   3.35  
Weber , Larry Open 16.30 4.07   3.99   4.32   3.92   6.91 1
Lucas, Daryn Limited/Standard 16.74 6.61   5.04   4.63   3.72   3.35  
Steimel, Brad Iron Sight Rimfire 17.84 4.85   4.34   4.55   4.41   4.54  
Steimel, Brad Open Rimfire 19.22 5.71   4.26   6.96   4.61   4.64  
Schneider , Darren Open 19.89 4.88   6.80   4.81   5.58   4.62  
Techman, Jay Open 19.98 4.58   4.72   5.17   5.51   5.53  
Thompson, Matt Limited/Standard 20.01 5.43   4.85   4.95   4.78   8.93  
Steimel, Brad Iron Sight Revolver 20.28 4.61   5.56   5.35   4.76   6.17  
Thompson, Carl IDPA Stock Service Pistol 23.96 6.48   8.27   5.36   6.21   5.91  
Froemming, Robert Limited/Standard 24.76 6.74   8.14   7.01   4.96   6.05  
Stewart, Justin Limited/Standard 26.00 6.62   6.82   7.55   6.54   6.02  
Thompson, Marcus IDPA Stock Service Pistol 28.07 8.05   5.61   9.63   8.79   5.62  
Kantarjian, Jason Iron Sight Revolver 29.65 5.45   4.77   8.36   11.07   12.62  
Maniquis, Dave Limited/Standard 30.50 9.80   7.62   7.79   6.80   8.29  
Tittsworth, Clint Limited/Standard 31.56 6.33   7.03   8.50   9.70   12.49  
Tordini, Ray IDPA Enhanced Service Pistol 33.18 13.20   9.29   10.78   7.03   6.08  
Silver , George Iron Sight Rimfire 37.16 9.89   8.84   30.00   9.58   8.85